24105705
12/19/2024 18:59

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Southbound Interstate 35 at Mile Post 16, BANCROFT TWP, Freeborn County

The Freightliner Semi and Nissan Altima were southbound Interstate 35 when they made contact near Mile Marker 16.

Snow/Ice

Mayo Amb.Clarks Grove Fire. Freeborn CoSO. Albert Lea Fire
Information believed complete
12/20/2024 01:31
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2023 Nissan Altima
Yes

Driver
Scott Michael Anderson
Grimes, IA, USA
Male Age: 50

Non-life Threatening
Albert Lea Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jennifer Anne Anderson
Grimes, IA, USA
Female Age: 49

Non-life Threatening
Albert Lea Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Freightliner Semi
Not applicable

Driver
Sami Jacob
Arlington, TX, USA
Male Age: 46

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Najah Oriana Peavy
San Antonio, TX, USA
Female Age: 26