24604420
12/19/2024 17:53

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 25 at Davidson Ave NE, MONTICELLO TWP, Wright County

Saturn was northbound Highway 25 and Chevrolet was southbound when vehicles collided at Davidson Avenue NE.

Snow/Ice

Wright County Sheriffs Office and Monticello Fire Department
Information believed complete
12/20/2024 05:41

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Fomba Saah Konjan
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

Non-life Threatening
Monticello Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Frank Steven Granados
New Hope, MN, USA
Male Age: 54

Non-life Threatening
Monticello Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2009 Saturn Outlook
Yes

Driver
Daniel Scott Shipley
Buffalo, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Katelyn Giselle Mendez
Buffalo, MN, USA
Female Age: 23