24302446
12/19/2024 13:34

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 23 at Milepost 53, SHELBURNE TWP, Lyon County

The Toyota 4-Runner was traveling Southbound on Highway 23. The vehicle then rolled.

Snow/Ice

Tyler PD, Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/19/2024 15:17

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2017 Toyota 4 Runner
Yes

Driver
Eh Say
Marshall, MN, USA
Female Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Tyler Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Hsa Kaw Hae
Marshall, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Chi Po
Marshall, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Tyler Hospital