24202440
12/19/2024 12:10

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

NB US Hwy 169 milepost 83, TYRONE TWP, Le Sueur County

The Ford Taurus, GMC Sierra, Mazda CX-9 , and Volvo tractor/trailer were northbound on US Hwy 169 when they crashed near mile post 83.

Snow/Ice

Le Sueur CSO, Le sueur FD, Le Sueur PD,Ridgeview Amb, MNDOT
Information believed complete
12/19/2024 16:08

4 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Ford Taurus
No

Driver
Ryer Richard Vig
New Prague, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
HCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 GMC Sierra
No

Driver
Herman Wayne Harms
Titonka, IA, USA
Male Age: 78

None
Not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Volvo Tractor/Trailer
No

Driver
Gebresus Habte Kahsay
Roseville, MN, USA
Male Age: 60

None
Not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Mazda CX-9
No

Driver
Savanna Lee Schaumburg
Le Sueur, MN, USA
Female Age: 30

None
Not transported