24604399
12/19/2024 12:24

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

75 Highway / 27 Highway, WHEATON, Traverse County

Semi truck southbound on Highway 75, Nissan Rouge eastbound on Broadway Street, GMC pickup northbound on Highway 75, turning westbound onto Broadway Street, All vehicle collided in the intersection.

Snow/Ice

Traverse County Sheriff, Wheaton-Sanford Ambulance.
Information believed complete
12/19/2024 15:05

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 GMC Sierra Pickup
Yes

Driver
Brody John Morrow
Norcross, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Landon Paul Siegel
Wheaton, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 Peterbilt Semi truck/trailer
No

Driver
Travis William Moline
Garvin, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Nissan Rogue
Yes

Driver
Marc Thomas Reilly
Eden Prairie, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
Wheaton Hospital