24202432
12/19/2024 09:14
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
HWY 169 and Blue Earth County road 13, Garden City, GARDEN CITY TWP, Blue Earth County
The Ford Escape was east bound on county road 13. The Freightlinr semi was south bound on highway 169. The vehicles collided in the intersection.
Blue Earth County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
12/19/2024 11:42