24105653
12/19/2024 07:45

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Northbound Highway 52 at Milepost 54, ROCHESTER, Olmsted County

The Chevrolet Malibu was Northbound on Highway 52 when it lost control and came to a stop in the roadway. The Hyundai Sonata also came to a stop in the roadway. The Toyota Avalon was Northbound on Highway 52 when it collided with the Chevrolet Malibu and the Hyundai Sonata.

Snow/Ice

Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/19/2024 11:21

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Toyota Avalon
Yes

Driver
Kyle Brent Kuchenmeister
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2009 Hyundai Sonata
Yes

Driver
James Douglas Hermes
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 60

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Chevrolet Malibu
Yes

Driver
Ellie Mickenna Stebbens
Stewartville, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's