24604372
12/19/2024 06:37

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Westbound I-94 at Milepost 137, GROVE TWP, Stearns County

Kenworth Grain Truck and Ford Ranger westbound on I-94, Vehicles collided at Milepost 137.

Snow/Ice

Melrose Fire & Ambulance.
Information believed complete
12/19/2024 09:02

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2001 Ford Ranger
Yes

Driver
Christopher Thomas Ryan
Freeport, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Melrose Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Kenworth Straight Truck
No

Driver
Timothy James Lucken
Melrose, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

None
N/A