24902413
12/17/2024 10:22

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 108, Near Silent Acres Drive , STAR LAKE TWP, Otter Tail County

The Dodge Ram 1500 was traveling eastbound on highway 108 when it left the roadway, made contact with a nearby culvert before coming to rest on the driver's side.

Snow/Ice

Otter Tail County Sherriff's Office, Dent Fire and Rescue, Pelican Rapids Rescue, Life Flight
Information believed complete
12/17/2024 14:02

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2024 Dodge Ram 1500
Yes

Driver
Wyatt Dale Clark
Fargo, ND, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Essentia