24311256
12/17/2024 07:58
3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
County Road 332 at County Road 24, RAINY LAKE UNORG, Koochiching County
The Subaru Outback went through the intersection eastbound on County Road 24 and County Road 332. The Subaru Outback did a u-turn on County Road 24 and came up to the stop sign facing westbound. The snow plow was northbound on County Road 332 approaching the intersection. The Subaru Outback continued through the intersection and was struck by the snow plow.
Snow/Ice
Koochiching County Sheriffs Office and International Falls Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/18/2024 14:17
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Subaru Outback
No
Driver
Michael Peter Kostiuk
International Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 71
Non-life Threatening
Rainy Lake Medical Center
Unknown
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2014 International 7000 Straight Truck
No
Driver
Clayton Lee Bahr
International Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 54