24801842
12/16/2024 17:05

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 27 and 10Th Avenue , ISLE HARBOR TWP, Mille Lacs County

The Toyota Prius was traveling southbound on 10TH Ave when it went through the intersection crossing Highway 27 and rolled multiple times before coming to rest in the south ditch.

Snow/Ice

Mille Lacs County Sheriff Office, Department of Natural Resources, Isle Police, Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/16/2024 22:30

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2010 Toyota Prius
Yes

Driver
Wade Tyler Medema
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
Mille Lacs Health Onamia Hospital