24202400
12/16/2024 16:20

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound Highway 22 / Madison Avenue, MANKATO, Blue Earth County

Toyota Corolla was traveling SB on HWY 22. Toyota Corolla Crossover was traveling EB on Madison. Vehicles collided.

Dry

BECSO, Mayo Amb, MFD
Information believed complete
12/16/2024 18:41

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Toyota Corolla
No

Driver
Seneyda Isabel Ayala De Diaz
North Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 49

Non-life Threatening
Mankato Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2024 Toyota Corolla Crossover
No

Driver
Natt Edward Phillips
Ironwood, MI, USA
Male Age: 70