24604339
12/16/2024 11:25

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 25 / Broadway Street, MONTICELLO, Wright County

Chevy Cruze northbound on Highway 25, Hyundai Tucson southbound on Highway 25, turning left/east on Broadway Street. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Wet

Wright County Sheriff, Centra Care Ambulance.
Information believed complete
12/16/2024 12:14

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Chevrolet Cruze
No

Driver
Facundo Agustin Leva
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Hyundai Tucson
Yes

Driver
Gary Wayne Semmler
Monticello, MN, USA
Male Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
Monticello Hospital