24902403
12/16/2024 07:47

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 29 and 620th Avenue, COMPTON TWP, Otter Tail County

The Buick LaCrosse was westbound on highway 29 and the Chevrolet Tahoe was eastbound on highway 29, when both vehicles collided.

Snow/Ice

Wadena Police Department, Wadena Fire, Astera Ambulance, Ottertail County Sherriff's Office
Information believed complete
12/16/2024 13:56

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Buick LaCrosse
Yes

Driver
Female Age: 16

Astera Health

Yes
Not Applicable

Passenger
Larissa Hayakawa
Unknown City
Female Age: 17

Life Threatening
Astera Health, Fargo Sanford

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Chevrolet Tahoe
Yes

Driver
Kelly Jean Shrode
Deer Creek, MN, USA
Female Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
Astera Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Madison Nicole Shrode
Deer Creek, MN, USA
Female Age: 12