24902402
12/16/2024 06:58

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260

Highway 34, Between Mile Markers 47-48, HEIGHT OF LAND TWP, Becker County

The Chevrolet Cavalier and the MNDOT Plow Truck were both traveling westbound on highway 34. The Cavalier ran into the back of the plow truck.

Snow/Ice

St Mary's Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/16/2024 09:08

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Chevrolet Cavalier
Yes

Driver
Austin Lee Engel
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Freightliner Plow Truck
No

Driver
Zachery Allen Krause
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Male Age: 28