Fatal
24604334
12/16/2024 06:38

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Highway 23 / 25th Avenue Northeast, 5, Benton County

Lincoln MKZ northbound on 25th avenue northeast. Pontiac Grand Prix eastbound on Highway 23. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Wet

Benton County Sheriff, Sauk Rapids Police & Fire, Mayo Ambulance.
Information believed complete
12/16/2024 10:44

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Pontiac Grand Prix
Yes

Driver
Stanley Thomas-Charles Paulson
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2009 Lincoln MKZ Sedan
Yes

Driver
Lynette Helen Walentiny
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 67

Fatal
Saint Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Darlene Rae Steinhofer
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 73

Life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital