24902399
12/15/2024 18:18

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 27 at Mile Marker 71, HOLMES CITY TWP, Douglas County

The Chrysler Town & Country was turning left onto Highway 27 from County Road 4. The Chrysler Sebring was traveling Eastbound on Highway 27. The vehicles then collided.

Wet

Douglas Co SO, Alexandria fire dept, North Memorial
Information believed complete
12/15/2024 21:25

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1998 Chrysler Sebring
Yes

Driver
Jannel Margaret Brockopp
Farwell, MN, USA
Female Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
Alomere Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Chrysler Town & Country
Yes

Driver
Natalie Kay Galstad
Kensington, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Female
Kensington, MN, USA
Female Age: 6

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Female
Kensington, MN, USA
Female Age: 10

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Male
Kensington, MN, USA
Male Age: 3