24801837
12/15/2024 19:08

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 34 Mile Post 101 , SHINGOBEE TWP, Cass County

GMC Envoy was traveling West bound on Highway 34 when driver lost control of the Vehicle when an animal crossed the road. Vehicle crossed the center lane and went into the south east ditch hitting a cable barrier near 74th St Nw.

Snow/Ice

North Memorial Ambulance, Cass County Fire.
Information believed complete
12/15/2024 23:27

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2005 GMC Envoy
Yes

Driver
Darynelson Manuel Lopez Martinez
Park Rapids , MN, USA
Male Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Park Rapids Hospital