24902395
12/15/2024 06:29

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

West bound I 94 mile post 43, east of Rothsay, Oscar Twsp, Otter Tail County

The Chevrolet Traverse was Westbound on I-94 when it lost control and collided with the cable median barrier. The Chevrolet Silverado then collided with the Chevrolet Traverse. The Chevrolet Trailblazer then collided with the Chevrolet Traverse.

Snow/Ice

Ottertail Co SO, Fergus Falls Ambulance, Rothsay Fire, Pelican Rapids Fire
Information believed complete
12/16/2024 12:24

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Chevrolet Traverse
Yes

Driver
Shirley Soraya Pacheco Soledispa
Unknown City
Female Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Dorian Fernando Benafiel-Pacheco
Brooklyn Center, MN, USA
Male Age: 3

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Fargo

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Leanna Luzmila
Brooklyn Center, MN, USA
Female Age: 9

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Fargo

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Luis Saiteros
Unknown City
Male Age: Unknown

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Fargo

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2021 Chevrolet Trailblazer
Yes

Driver
Matthew John Rydlund
Stanchfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Taryn Marie Olson
Stanchfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Elizabeth Marie Rydlund
Stanchfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 25

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Kurt John Altendorf
Stanchfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 59

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Dylan Carl Altendorf
Braham, MN, USA
Male Age: 30