24272608
12/15/2024 01:57

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Southbound 35 at Central Ave (Duluth), DULUTH, St. Louis County

A 2014 Ford Fusion was traveling Southbound on Interstate 35 at Central Avenue in the middle lane when it lost control on ice, spun out, and crashed into the median barrier on the right shoulder.

Snow/Ice

None
Information believed complete
12/16/2024 11:39

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2014 Ford Fusion
Yes

Driver
Samantha Jane Daniels
Duluth, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown