24302410
12/14/2024 20:03

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Northbound Highway 75 and Westbound County Road 13, DIAMOND LAKE TWP, Lincoln County

GMC Acadia was traveling Northbound on MN Highway 75. GMC Yukon was traveling Westbound on County Road 13 where the vehicles collided in the intersection.

Wet

Lincoln County Sheriff Office, Lake Benton Fire, Tyler Ambulance, Lake Benton First Responders.
Information believed complete
12/14/2024 23:49

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 GMC Yukon
Yes

Driver
Jarod Kerwin Murray
Arlington, SD, USA
Male Age: 35

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Arlington, SD, USA
Female Age: 8

None
Not Transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Juvelile Juvenile
Arlington, SD, USA
Male Age: 6

None
Not Transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Danielle Marie Murray
Arlington, SD, USA
Female Age: 35

None
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 GMC Acadia
Yes

Driver
Kristine Ann Notch
Clarksfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 47

Non-life Threatening
Tyler Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Aliyah Marie Cochrane
Clarksfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Tyler Hospital