24604320
12/14/2024 20:19

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound I-94 at Milepost 172, SAINT AUGUSTA, Stearns County

The Dodge Durango was Westbound on I-94 when it struck an emergency vehicle with activated emergency lights.

Snow/Ice

Saint Cloud FD
Information believed complete
12/15/2024 04:44
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2005 Dodge Durango
Yes

Driver
Shelly Alice Mcdade-Ruff
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 50

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 FIRETRUCK FIRETRUCK
No

Driver
Brandon Joseph Billig
Clearwater, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

None
NA

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Michael John Diers
Clearwater, MN, USA
Male Age: 54

None
NA

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jonathon Harper Swensen
Deerwood, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

None
NA