24902392
12/14/2024 19:27

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 29, COMPTON TWP, Otter Tail County

Ford Edge was traveling eastbound on Highway 29. Chevrolet pickup also traveling eastbound on Highway 29 when vehicles collided.

Snow/Ice

Astera Ambulance, Premier Towing, Wadena and Otter Tail County Sheriffs Office, Wadena PD
Information believed complete
12/14/2024 21:05

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1997 Chevrolet Pickup
No

Driver
Jennifer Margarete Baratells
Deer Creek, MN, USA
Female Age: 39

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Abigial Grace Jones
Deer Creek, MN, USA
Female Age: 13

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Ford Edge
No

Driver
Ben Nevin Mccormick
Sebeka, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

Non-life Threatening
Astera Hospital