24202385
12/14/2024 18:38

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Westbound MN Highway 14 near Milepost 149, ALTON TWP, Waseca County

The Nissan Altima was traveling westbound on MN Highway 14 when the vehicle spun out and left the roadway near milepost 149.

Snow/Ice

Waseca Co SO, Janesville Fire, and North Memorial Amb
Information believed complete
12/14/2024 20:22

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Nissan Altima
Yes

Driver
Katie Nicole Mosher
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Hospital Mankato