24801828
12/14/2024 13:25

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Northbound Highway 371 and Trefoil Drive, PINE RIVER TWP, Cass County

A Chevrolet Colorado was traveling northbound on highway 371 near Trefoil Drive just north of Pine River. The Colorado tried to pass another vehicle and lost control entering the ditch.

Snow/Ice

Cass County , Pine River Fire, and North Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/14/2024 15:06

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2017 Chevrolet Colorado
Yes

Driver
Ralph Leroy Reiter
Monticello , MN, USA
Male Age: 60

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Brainerd

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Cheryl Marie Reiter
Monticello , MN, USA
Female Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Brainerd