24105563
12/14/2024 12:43

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Northbound Highway 52, Milepost 85, MINNEOLA TWP, Goodhue County

The Honda Pilot and the Jeep Patriot were both Northbound on Highway 52 when they collided. The Honda Pilot then lost control and collided with the Chevrolet Colorado in the Southbound lane. The Toyota Rav4 was Southbound on Highway 52 when it was hit by debris.

Snow/Ice

Goodhue County Sheriff's Office, Zumbrota PD, Wanamingo First Responders, Zumbrota Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/14/2024 14:57

4 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2021 Toyota Rav4
No

Driver
Rachelle Leona Rouse
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Honda Pilot
Yes

Driver
Zarimah Omot Agwa
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Jeep Patriot
No

Driver
Zachary Drew Sargent
Cannon Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Chevrolet Colorado
Yes

Driver
Jason Curt Knudsen
Roseville, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Karsten Ann Knudsen
Roseville, MN, USA
Female Age: 50

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Rochester