24105564
12/14/2024 12:40

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 57 / 530th Street, MILTON TWP, Dodge County

The Chevrolet Silverado was traveling northbound on Highway 57 when the vehicle left the roadway and rolled.

Snow/Ice

Dodge County Sheriff's Office, Pine Island Fire and Ambulance, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/14/2024 14:35
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2013 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
William Birger Ronning
Cannon Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 80

Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Leanne Helen Ronning
Welch, MN, USA
Female Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's Rochester