24604301
12/14/2024 09:27

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Eastbound I 94 MIlepost 146, ALBANY TWP, Stearns County

The Toyota Tacoma was eastbound on Interstate 94 when it lost control and crashed in the median near milepost 146.

Snow/Ice

Albany FD, Melrose Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/14/2024 11:25

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2024 Toyota Tacoma
No

Driver
Jomar Londa Haines
Prior Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 43

Non-life Threatening
Centra Care Melrose

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jomar Londo Haines
Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Centra Care Melrose