24105549
12/13/2024 21:20

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 58 and 325th Street, FEATHERSTONE TWP, Goodhue County

Jeep Grand Cherokee was turning left from NB Highway 58 onto 325th Street. Semi was traveling NB on Highway 58 when vehicles collided.

Dry

Red Wing Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/13/2024 23:29

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Lauren Elizabeth Westerberg
Lafayette, IN, USA
Female Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
Red Wing

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Freightliner Semi
Not applicable

Driver
Darryl Andre Nelson
New Hope, MN, USA
Male Age: 62

Non-life Threatening
Red Wing