Fatal
24202366
12/13/2024 07:58
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Westbound US Hwy 14 milepost 114, COURTLAND TWP, Nicollet County
The RAM truck was westbound on US Hwy 14 when it left the road and crashed near milepost 114.
Dry
Nicollet CSO, Courtland FD, and Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/13/2024 15:24
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2017 RAM 1500
Yes
Driver
Daniel Robert Edwards
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 32
Fatal