24515164
12/12/2024 19:15

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Northbound Highway 100 at 394, GOLDEN VALLEY, Hennepin County

The vehicle was travelling north on Highway 100 in the right lane over I-394. The vehicle exited the highway and entered a ditch on the right shoulder, caught air, cleared the sound wall and came to rest on Circle Down Road. The crash is under investigation .

Dry

Hennepin County, North Memorial
Information believed complete
12/13/2024 01:01

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2022 Volkswagen ID, 4
Yes

Driver
Joseph Patrick Krisch
Crystal, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

Non-life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
August Kirsch
Crystal, MN, USA
Male Age: 8