24105528
12/11/2024 17:02
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
MN Highway 42 at 30th St. SE, EYOTA, Olmsted County
2016 Ford Explorer was traveling southbound on MN Highway 42, waiting to turn eastbound. 2012 Chevrolet Traverse and a 2012 Ford Fusion were also traveling southbound on MN Highway 42, when the three vehicles collided.
Dry
Olmsted County S.O., Eyota FD, and Eyota Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/11/2024 18:29
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2012 Chevrolet Traverse
Yes
Driver
Kelly Ann Cornett
St. Charles, MN, USA
Female Age: 24
Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2012 Ford Fusion
Yes
Driver
Jasmine Rae Applen
Lanesboro, MN, USA
Female Age: 38
None
N/A
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2016 Ford Explorer
No
Driver
Paula Renee Walters
Dover, MN, USA
Female Age: 45
None
N/A