24604248
12/09/2024 14:44

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 28, Milepost 78, GLENWOOD TWP, Pope County

The Chevrolet Tahoe was traveling westbound on Highway 28 when the vehicle left the roadway and rolled.

Dry

Pope County Sheriff's Office, Glenwood Police and Fire Departments
Information believed complete
12/09/2024 17:10
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
1999 Chevrolet Tahoe
No

Driver
Theodore Bruce Opitz-Rudolph
Starbuck, MN, USA
Male Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
Glacial Ridge Health System