24801797
12/08/2024 20:56

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 200 MP 135, PINE LAKE TWP, Cass County

The Chevrolet Cobalt was eastbound on Highway 200 when it went off of the roadway to the right and rolled into the ditch.

Wet

Cass County Sheriff's Office and North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/08/2024 21:50
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2008 Chevrolet Cobalt
No

Driver
Adam Douglas Korthas
Remer, MN, USA
Male Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
CHI St. Josephs - Park Rapids