24801789
12/07/2024 21:15

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 27 at Mile Post 186, ISLE HARBOR TWP, Mille Lacs County

The Saturn Vue was traveling Westbound on Highway 27 when it lost control and veered into the ditch near mile post 186. The vehicle came to rest on the north side of the Highway.

Dry

Mille Lacs County Sheriff, Isle Ambulance, Onamia Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/08/2024 01:48

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Saturn Vue
No

Driver
Laurie Ann Laughlin
Isle Harbor Township, MN, USA
Female Age: 49

Non-life Threatening
Onamia Hospital

No
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Darin James Adickes
Isle Harbor Township, MN, USA
Male Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
Onamia Hospital