24311215
12/07/2024 02:45

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Eastbound Highway 11 at Milepost 189, RAINY LAKE UNORG, Koochiching County

The Ford was traveling eastbound on Highway 11 when it hit black ice and entered the ditch. The driver was transported precautionary.

Snow/Ice

Koochiching County, International Falls EMS
Information believed complete
12/07/2024 02:38

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2005 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Benjamin Paul Benedix
International Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
Rainy Lake Medical Center