Fatal
24902330
12/06/2024 13:34
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 78, Mile Marker 36, Near Ottertail , OTTERTAIL, Otter Tail County
This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.
The Boom Truck was traveling northbound on highway 78 and the GMC Envoy was traveling southbound on highway 78 when they collided.
Otter Tail County Deputies, Fire & Rescue, Perham Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/06/2024 17:12