24801773
12/05/2024 16:47

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030

Highway 27 and Lake Road, AGRAM TWP, Morrision County

A Chevrolet Silverado and a Chevrolet Uplander were both travelling westbound on Highway 27 at Lake Road. The Uplander slowed to make a left hand turn to go southbound on Lake Road when the Silverado made contact with the Uplander. Both vehicles came to a final rest in the westbound ditch.

Dry

Morrison County Sheriff's Office and Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/05/2024 21:20

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Karl Thomas Purinton
Pierz, MN, USA
Male Age: 56

None
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Chevrolet Uplander
No

Driver
Mark Roderick Brummer
Hillman, MN, USA
Male Age: 54

Non-life Threatening
St. Gabriels Hospital