24105420
12/05/2024 16:16
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 63 and 345th Avenue, MOUNT PLEASANT TWP, Wabasha County
The Ford Edge was traveling southbound on highway 63 and the GMC Acadia was traveling northbound on highway 63 when they collided.
Dry
Lake City Police, Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/05/2024 17:16
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 Ford Edge
Yes
Driver
Daniel Robert Richardson
Lake City, MN, USA
Male Age: 78
Non-life Threatening
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2017 GMC Acadia
Yes
Driver
Kimberly Kaye Button
Oronoco, MN, USA
Female Age: 44
Non-life Threatening
Lake City Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Kyleigh Marie Button
Oronoco, MN, USA
Female Age: 10
Non-life Threatening
Lake City Hospital