Fatal
24902322
12/05/2024 09:19

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260

Highway 210, Mile Marker 33, AURDAL TWP, Otter Tail County

The Cadillac SRX was traveling west bound on highway 210, the Western Star Tractor Truck Semi was traveling east bound on highway 210, when they collided.

Wet

Otter Tail County Deputies, Fergus Falls Fire, Ringdahl, MNDOT
Information believed complete
12/05/2024 15:28
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2024 Western Star Tractor Truck, Semi
No

Driver
David Duane Marsh
Staples, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Cadillac SRX
Yes

Driver
Cadence Monroe Hartman
Battle Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Fatal