24604189
12/04/2024 13:56

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Highway 9 near 6th Street , HODGES TWP, Stevens County

The vehicles included were southbound highway 9 during winter conditions when the vehicles collided near MP 53 causing a multiple car pile up.

Snow/Ice

Stevens CoSO. Hancock Fire. Morris Amb
Information believed complete
12/04/2024 20:37
7 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2012 Chevy Silverado
No

Driver
Noah Mikeal Wolle
Butterfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Jeep Grand Cherokee
No

Driver
Sandra Kay Huebner
Hancock, MN, USA
Female Age: 70

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Chevy Impala
No

Driver
Nichole Lynn Barnes
Hancock, MN, USA
Female Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
Morris Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Jeep Patriot
No

Driver
Cynthia Ann Hengtgen-Bell
Hancock, MN, USA
Female Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
Morris Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Volvo Tractor Trailer
No

Driver
Stanley Everett Schaefer
Hancock, MN, USA
Male Age: 64

None
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Toyota Corolla
No

Driver
Debra Kay Banks
Willmar, MN, USA
Female Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Morris Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Ford F350
No

Driver
Colin Mitchell Anderson
Hoffman, MN, USA
Male Age: 20