24105377
12/02/2024 08:59
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
West bound Highway 14 at Dodge Co Rd 9, WASIOJA TWP, Dodge County
The Chevy Silverado was travelling west bound on Highway 14 when it lost control, ran off the road and landed in the south ditch.
Snow/Ice
Dodge Co SO, Dodge Center Ambulance Kasson Police and Fire
Information believed complete
12/02/2024 10:45
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2004 Chevrolet Silverado
No
Driver
Omar Jacob Feyen
Dodge Center, MN, USA
Male Age: 77
Non-life Threatening
MCHS Rochester St. Marys