Fatal
24604152
12/01/2024 21:49

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 71 at 150th Street, LITTLE SAUK TWP, Todd County

The Ford Taurus was travelling Northbound on Highway 71 when it went off the road and struck a tree.

Snow/Ice

Todd CSO, Sauk Centre PD, Long Prairie Fire, & Sauk Centre Ambo
Information believed complete
12/02/2024 00:44

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Ford Taurus
Yes

Driver
Aaron Michael Benjamin Cheadle
Browerville, MN, USA
Male Age: 16

Fatal
Centracare Sauk Centre Hospital

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown