Fatal
24604141
11/30/2024 14:37

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Interstate 94 at Mile Marker 145, ALBANY TWP, Stearns County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Toyota Prius and International Straight Truck were travelling Eastbound on Interstate 94. The Prius collided with the rear end of the Straight Truck.

Dry

Stearns County S.O., Albany PD, Melrose Ambulance, and Albany Fire/Rescue
Information believed complete
12/02/2024 07:59

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 International Straight Truck
Not applicable

Driver
Annid Isaias Quishpi Asqui
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

None
Melrose Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Toyota Prius
Yes

Driver
Sarah Thorine Jones
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 42

Fatal
None

No
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Kale Teklah Olson
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 15

Fatal
None

No
Not Applicable
Unknown