24105285
11/27/2024 14:35

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 56 and County Road 9, WARSAW TWP, Goodhue County

The Buick Lacrosse was traveling Westbound on County Road 9. The Suburban was traveling Northbound on Highway 52. The vehicles then collided.

Dry

Goodhue CSO, Nerstrand FD, Northfield Ambulance
Information believed complete
11/27/2024 16:37

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Chevrolet Suburban
Yes

Driver
Erin Jean Vanguilder
Bayfield, WI, USA
Female Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
Northfield Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Huxely Gene Halvorson
Bayfield, WI, USA
Male Age: 2

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Stella Rose Halvorson
Bayfield, WI, USA
Female Age: 4

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lucy Mae Sense
Bayfield, WI, USA
Female Age: 15

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Buick Lacrosse
No

Driver
John Henry Liebl
Dennison, MN, USA
Male Age: 21