24302321
11/27/2024 07:03

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 23 / 200Th Avenue, SANDNES TWP, Yellow Medicine County

The Freightliner semi was traveling southbound on Highway 23. The Chevrolet Aveo was traveling northbound. The two vehicles collided near the intersection.

Dry

Yellow Medicine County Sheriff's Office, Granite Amb, Upper Sioux Police, and Hanley Falls Fire
Information believed complete
11/27/2024 10:01

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Chevrolet Aveo
No

Driver
Kilyn Olive Deuel
Marshall, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
Granite Falls Hospital

Yes
No
No

Vehicle
2018 Freightliner Semi
No

Driver
Jose Flores Jr
Bellmead, TX, USA
Male Age: 47