Fatal
24902240
11/27/2024 02:40

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

U.S Highway 10 at Haberhan Road, PINE LAKE TWP, Otter Tail County

The Ram 3500 pickup was east on Highway 10 while the Mercury Milan was north on Haberhan Road. They collided.

Dry

Otter Tail COSO, Perham Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
11/27/2024 05:10

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Ram 3500 Pickup
Yes

Driver
Mark Allyn Winkley
Miles City, MT, USA
Male Age: 51

None
Not Transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Cash Allyn Winkley
Miles City, MT, USA
Male Age: 15

None
Not Transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jennifer Sue Winkley
Miles City, MT, USA
Female Age: 55

None
Not Transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Mercury Milan
Yes

Driver
Rebecca Ann Shahin
Sebeka, MN, USA
Female Age: 55

Fatal
Not Transported

Unknown