24105259
11/25/2024 16:27

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

EB Hwy 14 MP204, KALMAR TWP, Olmsted County

The Dodge Dakota and the Chevy Traverse were both WB on Hwy 14 when they collided. The Chevy Traverse then collided with the Toyota Sienna that was also WB on Hwy 14.

Dry

Olmsted County SO, Byron FD/First Responders, Mayo Ambulance, and Byron Towing
Information believed complete
11/25/2024 18:32
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2006 Dodge Dakota
Yes

Driver
Female Age: 17

St. Mary's Hospital, Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable

Passenger
Dakota Anderson
Waseca, MN, USA
Female Age: 17

Non-life Threatening

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Chevy Traverse
No

Driver
Sara Jean Larsen
Kasson, MN, USA
Female Age: 40

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Toyota Sienna
Yes

Driver
Dana Sue Obrien
Kasson, MN, USA
Female Age: 43