Fatal
24801719
11/25/2024 07:23

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Northbound 210 Highway at 142 County Road, OAK LAWN TWP, Crow Wing County

A Dodge Ram 2500 was westbound 210 Highway near the Brainerd airport; a Honda CR-V was traveling eastbound. The Ram started to slide from right to left, entering into the eastbound lanes making contact with the CR-V head on. Both vehicles came to rest in the south ditch adjacent to the Brainerd Airport East Gate.

Snow/Ice

Brainerd Fire, Crow Wing Co So, North EMS
Information believed complete
11/25/2024 13:52
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2022 Ram 2500
Yes

Driver
Donald James Want
Deerwood, MN, USA
Male Age: 47

Non-life Threatening
St. Josephs Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Honda CR-V
Yes

Driver
Pamela Jean Beebe
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 67

Fatal
St. Josephs Medical Center