24902208
11/24/2024 21:59
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Westbound Interstate 94 Milepost 87, EVANSVILLE TWP, Douglas County
The Ford Explorer Squad and the Lincoln sedan was traveling westbound on Interstate 94 where the vehicles collided near Milepost 87.
Snow/Ice
Douglas CO SO, North memorial Amb, Ashby Amb, Evansville Fire
Information believed complete
11/25/2024 03:47
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2008 Lincoln MZK
Yes
Driver
Dominic Leo St Marie
Albany, MN, USA
Male Age: 18
Non-life Threatening
Alomere Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2024 Ford Explorer
No
Driver
Aaron Vega-Manzo
Alexandria, MN, USA
Male Age: 23
Non-life Threatening
Alomere Hospital